TEC system 1600 672 Table
Alias

  • Loading...
  • Loading...
€2,748.00 RRP
Sign up for trade discount
6 weeks production time
This product cannot be delivered to US

Resources

Table "end" modul with 2 legs and structure composed by die-cast and extruded aluminium.

Complete the family a chest of drawers on wheels. Finishes available in natural oak, wenge stained oak, natural santos and, only the chest of drawers, matt lacquered.Dimensions: table 240/300 x 90 x 73 H, cm 150/180 x 70 x 73 H, desk 240 x 90 cm x 73H, cm 258/275 x 90 x 73H, cm 158/193 x 70 x 73H, chest of drawers 75 x 65 x 42 cm H.


Alfredo Häberli

Born in Buenos Aires in 1964, he moved to Zurich in 1977, where in 1988 he began working as curator and designer of numerous exhibitions at the Museum für Gestaltung. In 1991, he graduated in Industrial Design by the Höhere Schule für Gestaltung. In 1997 he designed for Alias SEC, a system of modular elements, and a range of objects under the Danese label. In subsequent years he designed for Alias legnoletto (2001) and segesta (2003), plein air (2007), stabiles (2009), cross table and tec (2011). the erice and enna chairs and the textile bed (2013), the ago table (2014). He lives and works in Zurich.


Technological lightness, versatility, innovation.