Segesta 558 Chair with Arms, Wood Base
Alias

€564.00 RRP
Sign up for trade discount
3-4 weeks production time
This product cannot be delivered to United States of America

Resources

Chair with arms with solid wood structure, veneered in oak. Seat and back in solid plastic material.


Alfredo Häberli

Born in Buenos Aires in 1964, he moved to Zurich in 1977, where in 1988 he began working as curator and designer of numerous exhibitions at the Museum für Gestaltung. In 1991, he graduated in Industrial Design by the Höhere Schule für Gestaltung. In 1997 he designed for Alias SEC, a system of modular elements, and a range of objects under the Danese label. In subsequent years he designed for Alias legnoletto (2001) and segesta (2003), plein air (2007), stabiles (2009), cross table and tec (2011). the erice and enna chairs and the textile bed (2013), the ago table (2014). He lives and works in Zurich.


Technological lightness, versatility, innovation.