Okome 25B Sofa 2 Seater
Alias

€6,984.00 RRP
Sign up for trade discount
6 weeks production time
This product cannot be delivered to United States of America
This product is made to order

Resources

One-seater composition with removable cover, covered in eco leather Serge Ferrari®, Camira® fabric or Kvadrat® fabric or Pelle Frau® leather.

The okome contract collection has acquired a new version of compact design: okome sofa, a fresh, refined addition to the Alias furniture world, specially conceived for the living room area, it further widens the range of soft-seating products offered. All the elements making up okome sofa are characterised by generous rounded lines and soft forms: assembled by means of a sophisticated cushion-to-back hooking system, they are combined in various ways to obtain a variety of configurations ideally suited for specific uses.


Nendo

Oki Sato, Chief Designer and Founder of nendo. Born in 1977 in Toronto, Canada. Received M. Arch. from Waseda University, Tokyo in 2002. Established design studio "nendo" in the same year. Chosen by Newsweek magazine as one of "The 100 Most Respected Japanese", he won many major awards include "Designer of the Year" by Wallpaper magazine and Elle Deco magazine and “Guest of Honor” from Stockholm Furniture Fair. Elected as “Designer of the Year” by Maison & Objet 2015.


Technological lightness, versatility, innovation.