Dehors 373 Sofa
Alias

£4,348.51 RRP
Sign up for trade discount
6 weeks production time
Delivery to UK in 3 days
This product is made to order

Resources

Dormeuse for outdoor use with structure in stove enamelled steel.

Removable cover in Kvadrat® fabric or 100% coloured acrylic fabric and stuffing in expanded alkyd resin. Cushions included in the prices.


Michele De Lucchi

Born in Ferrara in 1951, he graduated in architecture in Florence. In 2000 he received the title of “Ufficiale della Repubblica Italiana” from President Ciampi for merits in the field of design and architecture. Since 2003, a large number of his designs have been part of the permanent collection at the Centre Georges Pompidou. Since 2004 he has worked with Alias planning storage system layout, dehors (2008) and norma (2009).


Technological lightness, versatility, innovation.